Fight 2 Win 211 brought a ton of action to Pittsburgh on October 8th, headlined by a pair of 10th Planet representatives coming up against a Combat Jiu-Jitsu star and UFC veteran in the top two fights. The co-main event saw David Weintraub overcome Evan Anastacio in a tough match that ended up needing the judges in order to decide a winner, while the main event featured Chris Dempsey locking up an incredibly tight north/south choke against Jason Robinson to secure the finish. All in all, Fight 2 Win 211 was a massive success as the event switched between gi and no gi matches throughout the night in order to delivery plenty of exciting results for the fans.
Fight 2 Win 211 Full Results
Chris Dempsey defeats Jason Robinson via Submission – North/South Choke
David Weintraub defeats Evan Anastacio via Decision – Unanimous
Jeff Mock defeats Cody Legendre via Submission – Twister
Christopher Passerrello defeats Daniel Sala via Decision – Unanimous (Gi Match)
Trenton Zdarko defeats Joshua Baker via Submission – Straight-ankle Lock
Chase Thomas Boyde defeats Zachary Humberton via Submission – Rear-naked Choke
Ken Robison defeats Joshua Cummings via Submission – Heelhook
Anthony Molina Valdes defeats Ronald Snee via Submission – Straight-ankle Lock
Shane Valko defeats Cody Hummel via Submission – Guillotine
Maiah Yankello defeats Faith Nichols via Decision – Unanimous
Sean Barrett defeats Ian Binotto via Decision – Unanimous
Devin Pillar defeats Justin Pferdehirt via Decision – Unanimous
Joshua Bergfelt defeats Luke Murrin via Decision – Unanimous (Gi Match)
Joshua Lorton defeats Jonathan Coffman via Decision – Unanimous
Dustin Wagner defeats Zack Graham via Submission – Armbar (Gi Match)
Matthew Baugher defeats Drew Shields via Decision – Unanimous
Dan Dykeman defeats Sean Foster via Submission – Heelhook
Bobby Mader defeats Noah Torrieri via Submission – Triangle Choke (Gi Match)
Khalid Qureshi defeats Juan Vega via Decision – Unanimous (Gi Match)
Max Stiers defeats Matthew Wallenstein via Submission – Armbar
Alesha Zappitella defeats Ashley Gargasz via Submission – Americana
Donte James defeats Ben Waltz via Decision – Unanimous (Gi Match)
Brigid Chase II defeats Summer Hannah via Submission – Arm-triangle Choke
Noah Miller defeats Rocco Colavecchia via Decision – Unanimous
Jared Magers defeats Dakota Dahler via Submission – Heelhook
Gerry Rayburn defeats Jeremy Dekenipp via Submission – Heelhook
Jonathan Church defeats Lucas Jones via Decision – Unanimous
Addison Miller defeats Zack Recklein via Decision – Unanimous
Dan Dykeman defeats Jake Temple via Submission – Kneebar
Selina Vith defeats Kayleigh Bortolussi via Decision – Unanimous
Liam Jones defeats Alessio Farrell via Decision – Unanimous (Juvenile Match)
Ferdaws Nayimi defeats Jacob Crissman via Decision – Unanimous
Jessica Dury defeats Summer Hannah via Submission – Kneebar (Gi Match)
Abigail Mueller Def. Kylee Cipolla via Decision – Unanimous
Justin Singer defeats Jacob Fenton via Submission – Triangle Choke
Cody Gamble defeats Garrett Lyle via Submission – Americana
Christopher Smiley defeats Trace Ricketts via Decision – Unanimous (Gi Match)
Kenneth Burrs defeats Roman Flenory via Decision – Unanimous
Keegan Blakenship defeats Ryder Farrell via Submission – Rear-naked Choke (Juvenile Match)
Jake Wrenn defeats Matthew Darwin via Decision – Unanimous
The full Fight 2 Win 211 event replay is available to watch on FloGrappling, click here to subscribe.
Or for the latest in Fight 2 Win news, click here.